Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viroqua, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viroqua, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viroqua, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0656,876
ChlefAlgeria 7,4774,646
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8364,870
CeresArgentina 8,7305,425
ChamicalArgentina 8,6435,371
ChepesArgentina 8,7365,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2496,369
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0185,604
CórdobaArgentina 8,8065,472
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8155,478
CorrientesArgentina 8,5965,342
CairnsAustralia 13,9438,664
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8889,251
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93410,523
CedunaAustralia 15,9429,906
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5799,059
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,094
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9349,280
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2828,875
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,010
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6327,849
CharnocksBarbados 4,5622,835
CotonouBenin 9,7876,082
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8175,479
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9615,569
CabroboBrazil 7,8084,852
CaceresBrazil 7,4854,652
CaetiteBrazil 8,1015,034
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9274,926
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0675,013
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5295,300
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7435,433
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6044,725
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4745,266
CaparaoBrazil 8,7425,432
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1445,061
CaratingaBrazil 8,6595,381
CaravelasBrazil 8,6435,371
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0344,992
CarolinaBrazil 7,1864,465
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7145,415
CataguasesBrazil 8,7755,453
CatalaoBrazil 8,1825,084
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4125,227
CaxiasBrazil 7,2194,486
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0875,647
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8234,861
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7615,444
ChapecoBrazil 8,8205,481
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1574,448
CipoBrazil 8,0915,028
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1644,452
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5145,291
CordeiroBrazil 8,8545,502
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9184,920
CorumbaBrazil 7,7994,846
CoximBrazil 7,8664,888
CrateusBrazil 7,4224,612
CuiabaBrazil 7,5094,666
CuritibaBrazil 8,8115,475
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8901,174
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6581,651
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3671,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4562,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8831,792
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0641,904
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6771,663
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1041,307
Chapais, QcCanada 1,382859
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9481,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1901,361
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1891,360
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6701,659
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0091,248
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1501,336
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,394866
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2201,380
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6521,026
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3002,051
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8071,123
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 895556
Comox, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2961,427
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7571,092
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9761,228
ChicoChile 10,2496,369
ChillanChile 9,1635,694
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1635,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2155,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1186,287
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0065,596
ChangchunChina 9,6025,967
ChangduChina 11,6187,219
ChangshaChina 11,6237,223
ChengduChina 11,5707,190
ChongqingChina 11,6507,239
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3932,730
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6934,780
CamagueyCuba 2,7871,732
CasablancaCuba 2,4481,521
ChebCzech Republic 7,2064,478
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8264,242
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3442,078
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3702,094
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3832,102
CanarEcuador 5,3143,302
CairoEgypt 9,9126,160
CaenFrance 6,5144,048
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7934,221
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7603,579
CocobeachGabon 10,7756,696
CologneGermany 6,8414,251
ChiosGreece 8,8955,527
CorfuGreece 8,4305,238
ConakryGuinea 8,2635,135
CatacamasHonduras 3,2712,033
CholutecaHonduras 3,4322,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6148,460
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3107,649
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3107,649
ChahbaharIran 11,7867,324
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7543,576
ClonesIreland 5,8373,627
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7643,582
CorkIreland 5,8723,649
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8753,651
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7834,836
CameriItaly 7,3084,542
CampobassoItaly 7,9624,947
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7754,831
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8234,861
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7084,790
Cape MeleItaly 7,3884,591
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1185,044
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3025,159
CerviaItaly 7,6204,735
CiampinoItaly 7,8174,857
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5274,677
Cisa PassItaly 7,4604,636
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7544,818
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4424,625
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3675,199
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3085,163
ChibaJapan 9,7716,072
ChichibuJapan 9,7876,082
ChichijimaJapan 10,4376,486
ChoshiJapan 9,7206,040
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7996,089
ChilekaMalawi 14,0648,739
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8308,594
ChitipaMalawi 13,4648,367
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1701,349
ComitanMexico 3,0881,919
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5227,160
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4765,888
ChoirMongolia 9,7826,078
CasablancaMorocco 7,0084,355
ChindeMozambique 14,4008,948
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5388,412
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8708,619
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4658,367
CondegaNicaragua 3,4352,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0938,757
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5956,584
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1106,282
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2666,379
ChhorPakistan 12,0417,482
ChitralPakistan 10,9686,816
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5745,328
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2425,122
CajamarcaPeru 5,8243,619
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7363,564
ChiclayoPeru 5,7583,578
ChimbotePeru 6,0413,754
CuzcoPeru 6,6834,153
CzestochowaPoland 7,5094,666
CoimbraPortugal 6,5304,058
CalafatRomania 8,2505,126
CeahlauRomania 8,1595,070
ClujRomania 8,0575,007
ConstantaRomania 8,5335,303
CraiovaRomania 8,2745,141
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4414,002
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4404,623
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3493,945
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4643,395
Cape UelenRussia 5,1413,195
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7445,433
CaraRussia 8,4685,262
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0384,995
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0093,734
ChitaRussia 9,0865,646
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0765,640
CokurdahRussia 6,4343,998
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3155,167
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0148,709
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7566,062
CaceresSpain 6,7214,177
CadizSpain 6,9134,296
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9224,302
CordobaSpain 6,9314,307
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2818,875
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2348,224
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5828,440
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9628,055
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8177,965
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5238,403
ChumphonThailand 13,8688,618
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7595,443
CorumTurkey 9,1725,700
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4316,482
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6606,624
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2083,858
CernovcyUkraine 8,0475,000
ChernigovUkraine 8,0384,995
CarrascoUruguay 9,4535,874
ColoniaUruguay 9,3495,810
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8152,371
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 794493
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,365848
Camden, ScUsa 1,406874
Canton, NyUsa 1,272790
Cantonnw, SdUsa 496309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6371,017
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8151,128
Carlinville, IlUsa 533331
Casper, WyUsa 1,252778
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4991,553
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,190739
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,353841
Charles City, IaUsa 196122
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,568974
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,558968
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,005624
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,301808
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,236768
Chaska, MnUsa 225140
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,114692
Chazy, NyUsa 1,429888
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,481920
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,406874
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,070665
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,173729
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 362225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 337210
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5841,606
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 809503
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,159720
Cincinnati, KyUsa 762473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 762474
Circleville, OhUsa 827514
Clarinda, IaUsa 468291
Clark, SdUsa 566352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,112691
Clarksville, TnUsa 848527
Clayton, NmUsa 1,328825
Cleveland, OhioUsa 799497
Clinton, IaUsa 237147
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0753,153
Coldwater, MiUsa 536333
College Park, MdUsa 1,295805
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,279795
Columbia, MoUsa 585364
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,405873
Columbus, GaUsa 676420
Columbus, InUsa 694432
Columbus, KsUsa 848527
Columbus, OhioUsa 804500
Conception, MoUsa 554344
Concordia, KansasUsa 741460
Conway, ArUsa 1,004624
Conway, ScUsa 1,517943
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,293804
Corning, ArUsa 890553
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,437893
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,407874
Cortland, NyUsa 1,204748
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5521,586
Covington, LaUsa 1,448900
Covington, TnUsa 894555
Crete, NeUsa 594369
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,309813
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9206,165
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9206,165
CaracasVenezuela 4,3872,726
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7902,977
CoroVenezuela 4,1592,585
ChipataZambia 13,7158,522
ChomaZambia 13,5308,408
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2178,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -