Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viroqua, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viroqua, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viroqua, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0624,389
LuandaAngola 11,8267,349
LuenaAngola 12,5837,819
La PlataArgentina 9,3975,839
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7934,842
La RiojaArgentina 8,5235,296
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1275,672
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6416,612
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2445,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3579,543
LavertonAustralia 15,3719,552
LearmonthAustralia 16,67810,364
LongreachAustralia 14,5349,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5349,031
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8908,631
Low HeadAustralia 15,3679,549
LinzAustria 7,4374,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8803,654
LerwickUk 5,8793,653
La PazBolivia 7,1184,423
LavrasBrazil 8,6325,364
LencoisBrazil 8,0414,997
LinharesBrazil 8,7455,434
LondrinaBrazil 8,5205,294
LomBulgaria 8,2815,146
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,605997
La Tuque, QcCanada 652405
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Langara, BcCanada 3,2091,994
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 944587
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7661,097
London, OnCanada 801498
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9141,811
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,595991
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7944,222
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4625,259
LanzhouChina 10,9826,824
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8217,346
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8072,987
LimonCosta Rica 3,8622,400
LarnacaCyprus 9,6135,974
LimassolCyprus 9,5985,964
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1718,185
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5257,783
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5784,088
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5092,180
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4702,156
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2632,028
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0243,122
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4703,399
LuxorEgypt 10,3836,452
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3522,083
Laucala BayFiji 11,4407,109
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1194,424
Le MansFrance 6,6304,120
LilleFrance 6,6434,128
LyonFrance 7,0664,391
LambarnGabon 10,9596,810
LastourvilleGabon 11,1656,938
LibrevilleGabon 10,8036,713
LeipzigGermany 7,1134,420
LindenbergGermany 7,1484,442
LamiaGreece 8,6365,367
LarissaGreece 8,5755,329
LemnosGreece 8,7065,410
LimnosGreece 8,7135,414
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1462,576
LabeGuinea 8,2365,118
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6264,117
La CeibaHonduras 3,1671,968
La MesaHonduras 3,1881,981
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2486,990
LudhianaIndia 11,5857,199
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2965,155
LatinaItaly 7,8564,882
LatronicoItaly 8,1585,069
LecceItaly 8,2745,142
LodwarKenya 12,5667,809
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7877,946
LiepajaLatvia 7,1754,458
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2964,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8864,279
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3225,171
LabuanMalaysia 13,9368,660
LuqaMalta 8,3905,214
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3292,690
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8121,747
LashioMyanmar 12,5197,780
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2548,236
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
LagosNigeria 9,8446,117
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2483,883
LillehammerNorway 6,3823,966
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4837,136
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1045,036
LimaPeru 6,3853,968
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7537,925
LisbonPortugal 6,5684,081
LeninbadRussia 10,4546,496
LevsiRussia 8,2975,156
LungiSierra Leone 8,3695,201
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6164,733
LanzaroteSpain 6,8644,266
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8094,231
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2744,520
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2934,532
LatakiaSyria 9,6686,008
LampangThailand 13,0088,083
LoeiThailand 13,0608,116
Lop BuriThailand 13,3718,309
LomeTogo 9,7116,035
LeemingUk 6,1593,827
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8803,654
London, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
London-GatwickUk 6,4113,984
LynehamUk 6,2863,907
L’VovUkraine 7,8324,867
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3025,159
LozovajaUkraine 8,4845,272
LubnyUkraine 8,2435,122
LuckUkraine 7,8364,870
LuganskUkraine 8,6395,368
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2516
La Harpe, IlUsa 334207
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,537955
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,555966
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,356843
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6381,018
Lamar, MoUsa 713443
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,570976
Lancaster, WiUsa 13081
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,436892
Langdon, NdUsa 772479
Laramie, WyUsa 1,235768
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9811,231
Larned, KsUsa 946588
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,206750
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2271,384
Laurel, MdUsa 1,289801
Lawrence, KsUsa 648403
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6131,002
Le Mars, IaUsa 418260
Lebanon, MoUsa 688428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 609379
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 407253
Leitchfield, KyUsa 826513
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,173729
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,058657
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,122697
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0471,272
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6751,041
Lexington, MoUsa 609379
Lexington, VaUsa 1,190740
Libby, MtUsa 1,9431,207
Lincoln, NeUsa 588365
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,215755
Lisbon, NdUsa 593369
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,036644
Llano, TxUsa 1,607998
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,038645
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5921,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5841,606
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6041,618
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6901,050
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,417881
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 783486
Louisville, MsUsa 1,235768
Loup City, NeUsa 718446
Lowville, NyUsa 1,241771
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,481921
Luling, TxUsa 1,6971,055
Lusk, WyUsa 1,095680
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,239770
LivingstoneZambia 13,5038,391
LundaziZambia 13,6648,491
LusakaZambia 13,5358,411
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -