Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viroqua, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viroqua, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viroqua, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0546,869
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2977,020
KhostAfghanistan 11,2006,960
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8196,723
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1497,549
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82210,453
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5614,698
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6786,014
KandiBenin 9,4615,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3221,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 888552
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 885550
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2371,390
Kenora, OnCanada 693430
Kingston, OnCanada 1,149714
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9372,447
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0001,864
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2051,370
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,348838
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6526,619
KashiChina 10,6436,613
KunmingChina 12,2157,591
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6577,244
KhargaEgypt 10,2696,382
KosseirEgypt 10,4336,483
KajaaniFinland 6,8474,255
KuopioFinland 6,9544,321
KuusamoFinland 6,7664,204
KarlsruheGermany 7,0544,383
KasselGermany 6,9584,324
KonstanzGermany 7,1904,468
KumasiGhana 9,4425,867
KalamataGreece 8,7625,445
KerkiraGreece 8,4305,238
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8865,522
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4852,165
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6932,916
KankanGuinea 8,5465,311
KindiaGuinea 8,2865,149
KissidougouGuinea 8,5575,318
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4704,020
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2087,586
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2097,587
KeszthelyHungary 7,7184,796
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9193,057
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6177,840
KotaIndia 12,2107,587
KozhikodeIndia 13,7288,531
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9989,320
KermanIran 11,1406,923
KermanshahIran 10,3296,419
Khoram AbadIran 10,4686,505
KilkennyIreland 5,9103,672
KingstonJamaica 3,1891,982
KagoshimaJapan 10,6156,596
KanazawaJapan 9,8496,120
KaruizawaJapan 9,7796,077
KatsuuraJapan 9,8026,091
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8476,119
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8015,469
KobeJapan 10,0956,273
KochiJapan 10,2826,389
KofuJapan 9,8426,116
KumagayaJapan 9,7576,063
KumamotoJapan 10,4856,516
KumejimaJapan 11,2997,021
KureJapan 10,2646,378
KushiroJapan 8,8895,524
KutchanJapan 9,0705,636
KyotoJapan 10,0416,239
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6826,016
KitaleKenya 12,7037,894
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8676,753
KufraLibya 9,9126,160
KaunasLithuania 7,4254,614
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2344,495
KybartaiLithuania 7,3964,596
KarongaMalawi 13,5318,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2808,874
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8368,598
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6289,090
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3518,918
KuantanMalaysia 14,5159,020
KuchingMalaysia 14,5319,030
KayesMali 8,0715,015
KeniebaMali 8,2065,099
KidalMali 8,7795,455
KitaMali 8,3305,177
KoutiaMali 8,7015,407
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2216,351
KisinevMoldova 8,3125,165
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4235,856
KhatgalMongolia 9,4595,878
KhovdMongolia 9,7806,078
KhujirtMongolia 9,8186,101
KhutagMongolia 9,5465,932
KenitraMorocco 7,0384,374
KalewaMyanmar 12,5237,782
KathaMyanmar 12,3997,705
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9378,660
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9488,046
KengtungMyanmar 12,6747,876
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2027,582
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5008,389
KathmanduNepal 12,0347,478
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7347,913
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2898,258
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1638,180
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9918,073
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
KanoNigeria 9,8266,106
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0786,263
KarasjokNorway 6,3893,970
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0783,777
KristiansandNorway 6,4424,003
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1433,817
KhasabOman 11,5257,162
KarachiPakistan 12,0437,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0367,479
KhanpurPakistan 11,7247,286
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7097,276
KororPalau 12,7097,897
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6764,770
KlodzkoPoland 7,4074,603
KoszalinPoland 7,1104,418
KrakowPoland 7,6014,723
KalakanRussia 8,6875,398
KaliningradRussia 7,2854,527
KamenskoeRussia 6,3543,948
KandalaksaRussia 6,7694,206
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9324,308
KazanRussia 8,3125,165
KemRussia 7,0214,363
KerchRussia 8,8045,471
KhabarovskRussia 8,7895,462
KirenskRussia 8,5625,320
KirovRussia 8,0404,996
KljuciRussia 7,0084,355
KolpasevRussia 8,6245,359
KorfRussia 6,4964,037
KostromaRussia 7,8554,881
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2243,868
KotlasRussia 7,7094,790
KrasnodarRussia 8,9605,568
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9855,583
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4505,251
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8905,524
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0273,745
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5915,339
KurganRussia 8,7345,428
KurskRussia 8,2215,109
KyraRussia 9,3755,825
KigaliRwanda 12,5987,829
KoldaSenegal 7,9054,912
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4275,237
KosiceSlovakia 7,7844,837
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1808,811
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7796,077
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2278,841
KadugliSudan 11,4747,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9606,811
KassalaSudan 11,5247,161
KhartoumSudan 11,2657,000
KostiSudan 11,4877,138
KalmarSweden 6,9474,317
KaresuandoSweden 6,3683,957
KarlstadSweden 6,6154,111
KristianstadSweden 6,8824,277
KamishliSyria 9,7996,089
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4758,374
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6568,486
Khon KaenThailand 13,1488,170
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5478,418
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3258,280
KairouanTunisia 8,1165,044
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5395,928
KarsTurkey 9,5535,936
KastamonuTurkey 9,0415,618
KayseriTurkey 9,3635,818
KonyaTurkey 9,2805,767
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9696,195
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7976,709
KinlossUk 5,8763,651
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3815,208
KievUkraine 8,0985,032
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6265,360
KirovogradUkraine 8,3355,180
KlepininoUkraine 8,6805,394
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4205,232
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7554,819
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4245,235
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 478297
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8471,148
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 610379
Keene, NhUsa 1,533953
Kenton, OhUsa 663412
Kenton, OkUsa 1,277793
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3201,441
Kimball, NeUsa 1,115693
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6282,876
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,070665
Kinston, NcUsa 1,495929
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4921,549
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,088676
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4022,735
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8132,991
KabompoZambia 13,0608,116
KabweZambia 13,4628,365
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4618,365
KafirondaZambia 13,2938,260
KaomaZambia 13,1988,202
KasamaZambia 13,3428,291
KasempaZambia 13,1868,194
KawambwaZambia 13,1518,172
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7328,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -