Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viroqua, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viroqua, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viroqua, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9936,831
BustAfghanistan 11,2506,991
BatnaAlgeria 7,8554,881
BecharAlgeria 7,5494,691
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7004,785
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6524,755
BiskraAlgeria 7,8844,899
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4495,250
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1667,560
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3127,651
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3147,652
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3747,689
ByrdAntarctica 13,9078,642
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6455,993
BarilocheArgentina 9,6736,011
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3375,802
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8359,219
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
BrestBelarus 7,6354,745
BrusselsBelgium 6,7024,164
Belize CityBelize 2,9541,836
BeninBenin 9,7876,082
BohiconBenin 9,6996,027
BermudaBermuda 2,6221,630
BageBrazil 9,1765,702
BambuiBrazil 8,4625,258
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7025,408
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7044,787
BarcelosBrazil 5,7263,558
BarraBrazil 7,7954,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1534,445
BarreirasBrazil 7,7824,836
BelémBrazil 6,5814,089
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5705,325
BelterraBrazil 6,3053,918
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5544,694
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0735,638
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9804,959
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9544,943
BrevesBrazil 6,4774,025
BurgasBulgaria 8,6185,355
BurundiBurundi 12,6487,860
BatouriCameroon 10,8766,759
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6081,000
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3841,481
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2801,417
Banff, AbCanada 1,9951,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 976607
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7511,709
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Bissett, MbCanada 857533
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2701,410
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,100684
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Brandon, MbCanada 944587
Broadview, SkCanada 1,123698
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0661,906
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8491,771
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3822,102
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7541,711
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9421,828
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2026,961
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0416,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1776,324
BeijingChina 10,2906,394
BarranquillaColombia 3,9982,485
Benito SalasColombia 4,8172,993
BogotáColombia 4,6712,903
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5074,665
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8227,347
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7527,303
BaniDominican Republic 3,4512,144
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4182,124
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4412,138
BahariyaEgypt 9,9186,163
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9856,205
BiarritzFrance 6,7984,224
BordeauxFrance 6,7674,205
BrestFrance 6,3113,922
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1105,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1095,660
BitamGabon 10,8396,735
BanjulGambia 7,7334,805
BerlinGermany 7,0864,404
BrockenGermany 6,9894,343
BokeGuinea 8,0645,011
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9324,929
BudapestHungary 7,7574,820
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7724,830
BangaloreIndia 13,5768,436
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2018,204
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8647,994
BikanerIndia 11,8517,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5239,025
BabolsarIran 10,3216,413
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4277,101
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1206,289
Bandar LengehIran 11,4367,106
BirjandIran 10,9506,804
BushehrIran 11,0206,848
BaghdadIraq 10,3046,403
BasraIraq 10,7276,666
BelmulletIreland 5,6703,523
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8513,636
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1225,047
BergamoItaly 7,3614,574
BolognaItaly 7,5384,684
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4014,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1895,089
BrindisiItaly 8,2305,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2455,745
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0875,647
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8146,099
BeirutLebanon 9,8086,095
BenghaziLibya 9,0625,631
BirzaiLithuania 7,3644,576
BitolaMacedonia 8,3995,219
BlantyreMalawi 14,0648,739
BvumbweMalawi 14,0908,755
BintuluMalaysia 14,2458,852
BamakoMali 8,4795,269
Bko-SMali 8,4925,277
BougounMali 8,6125,352
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2744,520
BaitagMongolia 9,9926,209
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5895,958
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5505,935
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6535,999
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7756,074
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9276,169
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5625,942
BulganMongolia 9,5995,965
BhamawMyanmar 12,3787,692
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2288,220
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6252,253
BilmaNiger 9,6345,987
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4365,863
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8823,655
BergenNorway 6,1833,842
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1853,843
BjornoyaNorway 5,8783,653
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1663,832
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1923,848
BadinPakistan 12,1137,527
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6387,232
BalakotPakistan 11,1566,933
BarkhanPakistan 11,5697,189
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0502,517
BascoPhilippines 12,1017,520
BialystokPoland 7,5334,681
BejaPortugal 6,7044,166
BragancaPortugal 6,5494,070
BistritaRomania 8,0765,019
BucharestRomania 8,3755,204
BajkitRussia 8,2475,125
BarabinskRussia 8,9225,544
BarnaulRussia 9,1685,697
BerezovoRussia 7,8304,866
BiserRussia 8,2825,147
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8905,524
BogdarinRussia 8,8245,483
BogucanyRussia 8,6045,347
BomnakRussia 8,4105,226
BorRussia 8,2755,142
BorzjaRussia 9,1865,708
BratskRussia 8,8005,469
BelgradeSerbia 8,0485,001
BoSierra Leone 8,5345,303
BontheSierra Leone 8,5085,287
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6054,726
BerberaSomalia 12,5147,777
BusanSouth Korea 10,3336,421
BadajozSpain 6,7244,178
BarcelonaSpain 7,1804,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7284,181
BabanusaSudan 11,3137,030
BaselSwitzerland 7,1044,415
BernSwitzerland 7,1424,438
BangkokThailand 13,4908,383
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4688,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1298,159
BizerteTunisia 7,9784,958
BalikesirTurkey 8,8875,522
BursaTurkey 8,9015,531
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5486,555
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8063,608
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8733,649
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8713,649
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2483,883
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3373,938
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4374,000
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5661,594
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,571976
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,305811
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5802,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5792,846
Batesville, MsUsa 1,115693
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,507936
Beaver City, NeUsa 845525
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,079671
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6381,018
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8361,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 237147
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6691,658
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8733,028
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,516942
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3302,690
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0312,505
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 444276
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,393865
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,233766
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,217756
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4101,497
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 821510
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,167725
Blackville, ScUsa 1,452902
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4731,537
Blakely, GaUsa 1,538956
Block Island, RiUsa 1,509938
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7211,069
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0171,253
Booneville, MsUsa 1,060658
Boonton, NjUsa 1,402871
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6251,010
Bowler, WiUsa 194120
Bowling Green, KyUsa 885550
Bowling Green, MoUsa 556346
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6101,001
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,493928
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,013630
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,111690
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,054655
Brodhead, WiUsa 202126
Broken Bow, NeUsa 809503
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,337831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0921,300
Brunswick, MoUsa 580361
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2611,405
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,054655
Bucyrus, OhUsa 748465
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 997620
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,454904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,148713
Burlington, IowaUsa 358222
Burlington, VtUsa 1,420883
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2411,393
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6166,597
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5392,821
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3122,680
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8868,629
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8958,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -