Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viroqua, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viroqua, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viroqua, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9676,815
NeuquenArgentina 9,5055,907
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3445,806
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0378,102
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3658,927
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7629,174
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6509,725
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4371,515
NatitingouBenin 9,4025,842
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8685,511
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5856,578
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5016,526
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4781,540
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5601,591
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2981,428
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7881,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2202,001
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,597993
North Bay, OnCanada 944586
N’DjamenaChad 10,3156,410
NanchangChina 11,4907,140
NanjingChina 11,0396,860
NanningChina 12,3517,675
NicosiaCyprus 9,5705,947
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8604,263
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3712,095
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3762,098
NegeleEthiopia 12,6387,853
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4887,139
NandiFiji 11,4887,139
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8374,249
NancyFrance 6,9474,317
NantesFrance 6,5654,079
NiceFrance 7,3504,567
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0144,358
NurembergGermany 7,1744,458
NurnbergGermany 7,1714,456
NaxosGreece 8,9585,566
NanortalikGreenland 3,5082,180
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5192,187
NordGreenland 4,9273,062
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3112,057
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8285,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7067,895
New DelhiIndia 11,8557,367
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9914,966
NaganoJapan 9,7676,070
NagasakiJapan 10,5306,544
NagoJapan 11,2196,972
NagoyaJapan 9,9676,194
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2717,004
NaraJapan 10,0666,255
NazeJapan 10,9736,819
NemuroJapan 8,7995,468
NiigataJapan 9,6095,971
NikkoJapan 9,6966,025
NobeokaJapan 10,4656,503
NairobiKenya 13,0258,094
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9894,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4276,480
NidaLithuania 7,2624,513
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8669,238
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4739,615
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6948,510
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7958,573
NaraMali 8,3475,187
NioroMali 8,1785,082
NemaMauritania 8,2405,120
NouakchottMauritania 7,4404,623
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6857,882
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0668,120
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4408,352
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6172,247
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0026,215
NiameyNiger 9,2205,729
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2023,854
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2953,912
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4933,414
NawabshahPakistan 11,9267,411
NokkundiPakistan 11,4897,139
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7824,836
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7457,920
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2414,499
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0145,601
NikolaevRussia 8,4535,253
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1435,060
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8334,246
NizneangarskRussia 8,7525,438
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9795,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9174,920
NovgorodRussia 7,4424,624
NovosibirskRussia 8,9885,585
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2888,879
No. 6Sudan 10,8106,718
NyalaSudan 11,0456,863
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0008,078
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2848,255
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0698,743
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9348,037
NarathiwatThailand 14,2628,863
NigdeTurkey 9,3915,836
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1016,277
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5205,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 632393
Napoleon, OhUsa 632393
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 943586
Natchez, MsUsa 1,384860
Neosho, MoUsa 819509
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6381,018
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,414879
New Castlen, PaUsa 961597
New Hampton, IaUsa 14993
New London, WiUsa 185115
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,559969
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,560969
New Ulm, MnUsa 240149
New YorkUsa 1,430889
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,461908
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,447899
Newark, NjUsa 1,428888
Newberry, MiUsa 452281
Newberry, ScUsa 1,355842
Newkirk, OkUsa 929577
Newnan, GaUsa 1,329826
Newport, TnUsa 1,119696
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9773,093
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,477918
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 569354
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6551,650
North Loup, NeUsa 687427
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 855532
Norton, KsUsa 866538
Norwalk, OhUsa 751467
NdolaZambia 13,3668,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -